Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala knows the importance of your data and is committed to protecting its privacy and security. Therefore, it is important for us to provide you in an integrated and practical manner with your personal data processing as the data subjects (users of www.wooddecor.ro, customers, potential customers , consumers, potential consumers) within the present Personal Data Processing Policy applicable to the purposes listed below.

This Policy applies to all devices used to access www.wooddecor.ro, smartphone, tablet. If you disagree with the terms and conditions of use (as set out in this document from the point of view of personal data protection, but also in the General Conditions, Confidentiality Policy in respect of confidential information, rights author, etc.), please do not use the www.wooddecor.ro website.

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and completed, Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala administers safely and for the specified purposes only, the personal data you provide about in the context of visiting the site and purchasing the services of SC Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala.
By indicating that you agree to the General Conditions and the Personal Data Processing Policy or, as the case may be, by continuing to use our site and services after you have gone through this Policy, you agree to this Privacy Policy personal.

1. The purposes for which we collect and process your personal data

Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala collects and processes your personal data for the following processing purposes:

A. Managing, improving and delivering the services provided by www.wooddecor.ro

B. Commercial sales services, including the realization, management and development of service sales on the www.wooddecor.ro website, customer account management, market research / studies, statistics.

C. Advertising, marketing and advertising, promotion of Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala services, promotion of promotional campaigns, transmission of newsletters (newsletters), tracking and monitoring of sales of services and consumer behavior.

D. Post-sales activities, including customer service, informing users / customers about the evaluation of the services offered (including the evaluation of services on the website www.wooddecor.ro), improving the quality of the repair and maintenance services of the traded products through the work done within the Call Center service; performing service interventions, product replacements.
E. For probative purposes in connection with the above activities and archiving.

2. The categories of personal data we process

In order to achieve the above purposes we process the following categories of personal data:
A. For the administration, improvement and performance of the services provided by www.wooddecor.ro:
– name, surname, address (home / residence), email, date and place of birth, technical information about the visitor device – location, IP address, hardware type, which has been used www.wooddecor.ro, other information resulting from the use of cookies; For more information on cookies, please see the Cookie Policy available on the website.

B. For commercial service sales activities, including sales creation, management and development, including online sales on the www.wooddecor.ro website, customer account management, market research / studies, statistics:
– name, surname, address (home / residence), personal numeric code, e-mail, date and place of birth, delivery addresses.

C. For advertising, marketing and advertising, Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala promotion activities, promotion of promotional companies, transmission of newsletters (newsletters), tracking and monitoring of sales and consumer behavior.
– name and surname, date and place of birth, telephone / fax, e-mail, address (residence / residence), habits / preferences / behavior – in addition Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala processes data consisting of the personal numerical code and the serial number and number of the act identity identity to identify winners of promotional campaigns (if applicable) and to comply with tax law requirements. Also, some of these data are required as the unique identifier of the person depending on the type of contest / promotion / application / game they participate in.

D. For post-sales activities, including customer service, informing users / customers about the evaluation of the services offered by Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala, improving the quality of services within the Call Center service:
– name and surname, date and place of birth, telephone / fax, email, address (home / residence), voice, habits / preferences / behavior, other data resulting from product valuation by clients – in addition Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala processes data related to: personal numeric code, serial number and identity act number, bank data, only for situations in which service replacements occur.

E. For evidentiary purposes relating to the above activities and archiving: storing personal data for the above purposes in order to keep records of the activities carried out, to protect the rights of the courts and to exercise other rights under the law and contracts the fulfillment of any archiving requirements in accordance with the legal provisions.
Personal data that benefit from a special protection regime such as personal identification number, serial number and ID number will be collected and processed under restrictive conditions and in accordance with legal provisions to ensure compliance with the applicable data protection rules with regarding them. The provision of personal data is required for Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala. to perform the activities listed above. A refusal on your part to provide us with this data may result in the impossibility of Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala. to provide you with the services, information, to respond to your requests or to perform any of the other activities listed above.

3. Who we disclose your personal data

In order to achieve one or more of the above mentioned purposes, Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala may disclose your personal data to the following categories of recipients:
– the contractual partners of Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala (as is the case with the companies with which Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them, guaranteeing that these data are kept secure and that the provision of such personal information is in accordance with applicable law),
– service providers (marketing, payment / banking or other services), including entities assisting Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala in data processing as empowers, insurers, public authorities (Prosecutors, Police, Courts and other competent bodies on the basis of and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of express requests made to other companies in the same group as Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala  as well as you as a person in the context of exercising your right of access.
The data recorded by Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala are not sold to third parties and are used only for the purpose of improving Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala services.

4. By reading the Policies, you have taken note of the fact that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law, namely:

• to be informed about the processing of your personal data, in accordance with the law;
• accessing your personal data;
• intervention on your personal data;
• not to be subject to an individual decision with automatic character;
• to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the rectification, updating or deletion of data under the law – in the case of personal data processed for direct marketing purposes, this right may be exercised at any time, free of charge and without justification ;
• to address the law if violations of the relevant legislation have been found.
You can exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala by accessing the contact form at https://www.wooddecor.ro/contact-us/ or you can write to the following mailing address: Timisoara, Splaiul Tudor Vladimirescu, Nr 32 or to contact@wooddecor.ro

You may at any time and without reasoning oppose the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes by forwarding it to Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala. (by accessing the contact form at https://www.wooddecor.ro/contact-us/ or at the postal address:  or at the e- mail contact@wooddecor.ro), a written request, dated and signed for this purpose.
In this case, your request will be forwarded to the specialized department of Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala; you may receive a message confirming that your option has been noted, as well as any other necessary information, as appropriate.

5. Special provisions relating to minors

Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala does not pursue in its data processing activities, the processing of personal data of minors. Particular attention is paid to ensuring that any processing of personal data of minors is carried out in accordance with legal requirements and in strictly determined cases.
Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala does not carry out promotional direct marketing activities towards minors.
Minors under the age of 14 are not allowed to request services or communications on the Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala website, or to participate in competitions or campaigns of Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere IndividualaL, unless this is done on behalf of the minor by the legal representative or guardian of the minor concerned, according to the law.

Children under the age of 14 may purchase products or services and request and receive communications from Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala only if they have the consent of their legal representative or guardian, according to the law.

Also, any person who provides us with personal data through the site or other applications or devices covered by this Policy warrants that it is major and has full exercise capacity.
Any collection or processing of personal data of minors shall be carried out only under the law and in view of the above.

6. Duration of data processing

It will generally be determined by the moment of exercising your right to object, under the terms of art. 15 par. 2 of the Law no. 677/2001. Exception: For the data declared within the call center service, the duration of the data processing is 5 years, as a rule, or until the exercise of the right to object. Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala may also store personal data for a longer, probable and archived basis.

At the same time, storing personal data for a longer period of time can be achieved for statistics, service improvement, customer account management, market research / studies.

7. Further information

Please check our Privacy Policy at each time you use our website to keep us informed about it at all times.
Upon completion of the processing operations, the recorded data may be transferred, in full or in part, to any other legal person in compliance with the special legislation in force, provided that they are used for purposes similar to those provided in this document.
For misrepresentation of personal data caused by the data indexing software, Stetcu Nutu Intreprindere Individuala assumes no responsibility.
We point out that no information security program is infallible.

Product added to wishlist

By continuing to use our site, you agree to the use of cookies. For more information about cookies and how you may decline the use of cookies, please see our Privacy Policy.